Call Now

Call now (+1) 618-827-5802

Find Best Private Tutors in San Diego

  • oneToOne

    Private 1-1 Online Tutoring

  • library

    Learn Maths, Coding, English, Science from School to University Level

  • school

    Verified Trained Tutors

Who needs tutoring?

TrustPilot ReviewGoogle Review
tutors in san diego

Personalized tutoring

img

Understand a subject

Struggling in a subject or a topic? Whether it’s Math or Computer Science or Biology, we’ve got you covered.

img

Test Preparation

Preparing for a test? We have expert tutors for SAT, ACT, OCT, NAPLAN to help you crack the exams.

img

Homework Help

Is school too fast? Our tutors provide you with step by step explanations to help you catch up with you class.

img

Assignment Support

Deadline around the corner? Bring in a private tutor to help you with the toughest of assignments.

About San Diego

Tutors in San Diego: San Diego is the second-largest city in the state of California. It is the eighth-most populous city in the USA. San Diego is situated on the coast of southern California, adjacent to the Mexico-United States border. San Diego is well-known for its climate and world-class family attractions. The beautiful landscapes make San Diego one of the best places for people to live in peace.

San Diego Education System

The schools in San Diego have an average rating of 9/10. San Diego’s public schools are regulated by the California State Government. There are 22 traditional middle schools, 29 high schools, 49 charter schools, and 13 atypical or alternative schools in San Diego. Students can access education free of charge in San Diego’s public schools. San Diego Unified School District provides many scholarships for students that are accessible to all district schools. The main objective of public schools is to emphasise science, technology, and math based on an American curriculum that teaches many cultural and moral values.

Which Subjects Does Wiingy Provide Tutoring in San Diego, CA?

The tutors in Wiingy are highly skilled in using unique tutoring methodologies to enhance students’ fundamental knowledge in many subjects. Wiingy has a network of more than 1200 tutors who are verified and certified. Our tutors’ personalised approach to tutoring helps students learn better. Our expert tutors have more than 5 years of experience in tutoring subjects such as science, math, Java, Python, C++, JavaScript, SQL, web development, Solidworks, and MATLAB.

Why Should You Select Wiingy Tutoring in San Diego, CA

Wiingy’s private tutors are well-trained in analysing students’ strengths and weaknesses using tutoring methodologies for student improvement.Our prime objective is to enhance students’ conceptual understanding of the concepts they will learn. The students can benefit from our tutors at Wiingy, which we’ve listed below:

  • Students can access interactive, one-to-one online classes at their own pace.
  • Students will get proper guidance and assistance for assignments.
  • Students can raise their doubts and get an instant solution in interactive classes.
  • Our tutors deliver immersive learning experiences to students.

San Diego School Districts

School name RankStudent teacher ratioStudent’s proficiency in solving mathStudent’s proficiency in reading Students enrolled in Grade 9 to 12
San Dieguito Union High School District125:172%79%13,001
Poway Unified School District223:170%75%35,663
Coronado Unified School District319:168%78%2,608
Carlsbad Unified School District423:168%76%10,863
San Marcos Unified School District525:152%67%19,767
Grossmont Union High School District624:132%55%16,996
San Diego Unified School District723:148%57%97,968
Sweetwater Union High School District824:133%54%37,060
Vista Unified School District922:137%50%19,722
Bonsall Unified School District1022:155%63%2,164
Source: www.niche.com

San Diego High Schools

High School namesRank inSan DiegoGraduation rateCollege readinessEnrolment of students 9-12National ranking
Preuss School UCSD199%92.247471
Canyon Crest Academy2100%84.02,503156
Del Norte High School398%75.12,481314
Westview High School497%69.42,395421
Sage Creek High School597%67.61,379567
Mt. Everest Academy682%52.6140756
Del Lago Academy – Campus of Applied Science799%61.0790770
Scripps Ranch High School898%52.42,050806
Source: www.usnews.com

Best Universities in San Diego

UniversityHouston RankNational Universities Rank
University of California, San Diego134
University of San Diego297
San Diego State University3151
Point Loma Nazarene University4Ranked 9 in Regional Universities West
John Paul the Great Catholic University5Ranked 19 in regional colleges First
Source: www.usnews.com

Call us today to connect with top tutors

Our academic advisors will be happy to answer all of your questions, click below to leave your details.

Find Tutors by City

Testimonials

TrustPilot ReviewGoogle Review

" Wiingy tutors helped me to improve my coding skills. "

Williamson

San Diego

" This is the first time I attended the class in a one-to-one setting and I love these classes. "

Harries

San Diego

" After a long period, I found an excellent tutor for teaching Python. "

Maria

San Diego

" I thought it was hard to learn equations, but Wiingy tutors make me realize that it is easy if we are strong in fundamentals. "

James

San Diego

Ready to connect with top

tutors?

Wiingy Logo

Company

About Us

About Team

Blog

Studio

Our Tutors

Become a Tutor

Write For Us

Useful Links

Cancellation & Refund

Terms & Condition

Privacy Policy

Contact Us

Contact Us

Email: info@wiingy.com

(M) +(1) 618-827-5802

2930 Domingo Ave 1362, Berkeley,

CA 94705, United States

Courses

Tutoring


Tutors by Subject

Computer Science Subjects

Resources

About Wiingy

Wiingy provides online tutoring and technology courses to school and university students across the globe.

Our experiential learning methodology enables students to learn and apply principles of maths, science, coding & design to create exciting digital & physical experiences - games, animation, stories & real robots.

Wiingy works with highly qualified instructors to deliver the courses in small group & private formats. Parents and students have consistently rated the teaching experience as 4.8/5 and above.

Our tutoring program covers core foundation subjects such as Maths, Science, English and a spectrum of innovative courses such as Robotics, Coding, Design, AI & IoT.

We are a community of over 20,000 students across 10+ countries growing daily.

payment gateways

Copyright Wiingy Pvt Ltd © 2021. All Rights Reserved

Wiingy Logo

About Wiingy

Wiingy provides online tutoring and technology courses to school and university students across the globe.

Our experiential learning methodology enables students to learn and apply principles of maths, science, coding & design to create exciting digital & physical experiences - games, animation, stories & real robots.

Wiingy works with highly qualified instructors to deliver the courses in small group & private formats. Parents and students have consistently rated the teaching experience as 4.8/5 and above.

Our tutoring program covers core foundation subjects such as Maths, Science, English and a spectrum of innovative courses such as Robotics, Coding, Design, AI & IoT.

We are a community of over 20,000 students across 10+ countries growing daily.

Contact Us

Email: info@wiingy.com

(M) +(91) 8197183737

payment gateways

Copyright Wiingy Pvt Ltd © 2021. All Rights Reserved